4450 Phoenix Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4450 Phoenix Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $260,791, approximately $176 per square foot. 4450 Phoenix Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School and Kenton Ridge Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1986
Sold by
Bullock William H and Bullock Ada R
Bought by
Morris Ronald E and Morris Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Ronald E | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $57,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $85,270 | $17,010 | $68,260 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $64,810 | $11,380 | $53,430 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $64,810 | $11,380 | $53,430 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $64,810 | $11,380 | $53,430 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $52,930 | $9,030 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $52,930 | $9,030 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $52,930 | $9,030 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $42,630 | $8,100 | $34,530 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $45,605 | $8,099 | $37,506 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $45,605 | $8,099 | $37,506 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $43,170 | $7,788 | $35,382 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $43,170 | $7,788 | $35,382 |
| 2013 | $1,944 | $43,170 | $7,788 | $35,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map