Estimated Value: $84,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 Queen St, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $103,275, approximately $100 per square foot. 4405 Queen St is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Millsap Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Mizell Fredrick Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Outstanding Balance
$51,244
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$52,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2015
Sold by
Rice Troy
Bought by
Millsap Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizell Fredrick Steven | $67,000 | Graham Nuckolls Conner Pllc | |
| Millsap Enterprises Llc | $17,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mizell Fredrick Steven | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $75,798 | $7,500 | $68,298 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $75,798 | $7,500 | $68,298 |
| 2023 | $520 | $31,230 | $1,650 | $29,580 |
| 2022 | $521 | $31,230 | $1,650 | $29,580 |
| 2021 | $381 | $31,230 | $1,650 | $29,580 |
| 2020 | $521 | $31,230 | $1,650 | $29,580 |
| 2019 | $478 | $30,653 | $1,650 | $29,003 |
| 2018 | $464 | $30,653 | $1,650 | $29,003 |
| 2017 | $464 | $30,653 | $1,650 | $29,003 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,653 | $1,650 | $29,003 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,324 | $2,365 | $33,959 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,324 | $2,365 | $33,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map