44053 Ruthron Ave Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,789 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44053 Ruthron Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $461,197, approximately $292 per square foot. 44053 Ruthron Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Wind Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Hoblit Virginia Holly and Hoblit Jerry N
Bought by
Gessner Thomas Gerald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,158
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gessner Thomas Gerald | $110,000 | Continental Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gessner Thomas Gerald | $110,158 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $186,932 | $37,378 | $149,554 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $183,268 | $36,646 | $146,622 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $179,676 | $35,928 | $143,748 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $176,154 | $35,224 | $140,930 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $172,701 | $34,534 | $138,167 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $167,580 | $33,510 | $134,070 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $164,295 | $32,853 | $131,442 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $157,917 | $31,578 | $126,339 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $155,546 | $31,104 | $124,442 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $152,500 | $30,495 | $122,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map