4406 Dodge St Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4406 Dodge St, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $232,802, approximately $279 per square foot. 4406 Dodge St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Cal and Anderson Brette
Bought by
Friese Jeremy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Outstanding Balance
$42,342
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$190,460
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friese Jeremy D | $106,000 | Consolidated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friese Jeremy D | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,686 | $206,600 | $46,200 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $201,700 | $38,400 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $185,300 | $35,600 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $153,200 | $29,400 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $153,200 | $29,400 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $146,300 | $28,000 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $137,700 | $28,000 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $130,400 | $28,000 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $91,400 | $28,000 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $94,100 | $21,900 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $84,000 | $6,700 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map