4406 Murfield Dr E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4406 Murfield Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $369,142, approximately $168 per square foot. 4406 Murfield Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Veen John and Veen Suzanne L
Bought by
Groves William C and Groves Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,175
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Doxtater Marlin C and Doxtater Marilyn E
Bought by
Veen John and Veen Suzanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves William C | $160,000 | Alliance Group Title Llc | |
| Veen John | $184,500 | Barnes Walker Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groves William C | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Veen John | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $196,323 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $185,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $179,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $172,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $168,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $139,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $868 | $136,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $845 | $133,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $132,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $131,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,109 | $120,254 | $26,300 | $93,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map