4406 Prairie Willow Ct Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,131,341 - $1,200,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4406 Prairie Willow Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,152,335, approximately $399 per square foot. 4406 Prairie Willow Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Foothill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Wu Carolyn
Bought by
Booey Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Kurtzig Joshua Aaron
Bought by
Wu Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Harris Edna L
Bought by
Wu Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booey Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wu Carolyn | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wu Carolyn | $495,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wu Carolyn | $346,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,739 | $609,546 | $277,065 | $332,481 |
| 2024 | $7,399 | $597,595 | $271,633 | $325,962 |
| 2023 | $7,399 | $585,878 | $266,307 | $319,571 |
| 2022 | $7,299 | $574,391 | $261,086 | $313,305 |
| 2021 | $7,120 | $563,129 | $255,967 | $307,162 |
| 2019 | $6,984 | $546,428 | $248,376 | $298,052 |
| 2018 | $6,719 | $535,714 | $243,506 | $292,208 |
| 2017 | $6,496 | $525,211 | $238,732 | $286,479 |
| 2016 | $6,320 | $514,913 | $234,051 | $280,862 |
| 2015 | $6,250 | $507,180 | $230,536 | $276,644 |
| 2014 | $6,145 | $497,246 | $226,021 | $271,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map