4407 78th St Sacramento, CA 95820
Colonial Village North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 78th St, Sacramento, CA 95820 and is currently estimated at $426,440, approximately $262 per square foot. 4407 78th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Suy:u Elementary School, Umoja International Academy, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Digiacomo Anthony C and Digiacomo Mary C
Bought by
Anthony C Digiacomo and Digiacomo R Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony C Digiacomo | -- | None Available | |
| Digiacomo Anthony C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $172,557 | $8,307 | $164,250 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $169,175 | $8,145 | $161,030 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $165,859 | $7,986 | $157,873 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $162,608 | $7,830 | $154,778 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $159,421 | $7,677 | $151,744 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $157,788 | $7,599 | $150,189 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $154,695 | $7,450 | $147,245 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $151,662 | $7,304 | $144,358 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $148,689 | $7,161 | $141,528 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $145,774 | $7,021 | $138,753 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $143,585 | $6,916 | $136,669 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $140,773 | $6,781 | $133,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map