4407 Destiny Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Destiny Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $508,504, approximately $249 per square foot. 4407 Destiny Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Dias Marcus A
Bought by
Marcus A Dias Revocable Trust and Dias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Dias Marcus A
Bought by
Marcus A Dias Revocable Trust and Dias
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Dias Marcus and Dias Leeann
Bought by
Dias Marcus A and Dias Leeann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2013
Sold by
Mattos Johnny and Mattos Robin
Bought by
Dias Marcus and Dias Leeann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Mattos Johnny and Mattos Robin
Bought by
Mattos Johnny and Mattos Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Mattos Johnny and Mattos Robin
Bought by
Mattos Johnny and Mattos Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Mattos Johnny and Cozzitorto Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
5.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus A Dias Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dias Marcus A | -- | None Available | |
| Dias Marcus | $275,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Mattos Johnny | -- | None Available | |
| Mattos Johnny | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mattos Johnny | $226,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mattos Johnny | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattos Johnny | $169,100 | |
| Closed | Mattos Johnny | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $338,629 | $67,722 | $270,907 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $331,991 | $66,395 | $265,596 |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $325,483 | $65,094 | $260,389 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $319,102 | $63,818 | $255,284 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $312,846 | $62,567 | $250,279 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $309,639 | $61,926 | $247,713 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $303,568 | $60,712 | $242,856 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $297,617 | $59,522 | $238,095 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $291,782 | $58,355 | $233,427 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $286,061 | $57,211 | $228,850 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $281,765 | $56,352 | $225,413 |
| 2014 | $3,168 | $276,247 | $55,249 | $220,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map