4407 E Xyler St Tulsa, OK 74115
Xyler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $110,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 E Xyler St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $69,991, approximately $69 per square foot. 4407 E Xyler St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Monroe Demonstration Academy, McLain High School of Science and Technology, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Montgomery Johnny B
Bought by
Gracedecca Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Crosby Amos and Crosby Veronica
Bought by
Crosby Amos and Crosby Veronica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Crosby Amos J
Bought by
Montgomery Johnny
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Crosby Amos J and Crosby Veronica
Bought by
Crosby Amos J and Crosby Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,750
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gracedecca Llc | $42,500 | Empire Title | |
| Crosby Amos | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Montgomery Johnny | $46,750 | -- | |
| Crosby Amos J | -- | True Title & Escrow | |
| -- | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crosby Amos J | $46,750 | |
| Closed | Montgomery Johnny | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $4,529 | $600 | $3,929 |
| 2024 | $535 | $4,368 | $695 | $3,673 |
| 2023 | $535 | $5,212 | $954 | $4,258 |
| 2022 | $541 | $4,060 | $891 | $3,169 |
| 2021 | $536 | $4,060 | $891 | $3,169 |
| 2020 | $529 | $4,060 | $891 | $3,169 |
| 2019 | $704 | $5,137 | $1,111 | $4,026 |
| 2018 | $706 | $5,137 | $1,111 | $4,026 |
| 2017 | $704 | $5,137 | $1,111 | $4,026 |
| 2016 | $690 | $5,137 | $1,111 | $4,026 |
| 2015 | $691 | $5,137 | $1,111 | $4,026 |
| 2014 | $684 | $5,137 | $1,111 | $4,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map