$625,000
PENDING $35K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,714/month

Total Views 328,874
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,930 Sq Ft
$324 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Unit B at 4405 Merle Drive in South Austin. This stunning new construction offers a spacious two-bedroom layout with high-end finishes throughout. Enjoy your private balcony and a large, private back yard perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxing. The home features a two-car garage and an abundance of natural light that fills every space. The primary suite includes a luxurious wet room with a tub and shower, complemented by a generous walk-in closet. Conveniently situated near the highway, this modern home combines style, comfort, and accessibility in a desirable South Austin location.

Listing Agent

Lawrence Pritchett

MODUS Real Estate License #0659100 Listed on: 01/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,570

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Interior Spaces

  • 1,930 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Schools

  • Joslin Elementary School
  • Covington Middle School
  • Crockett High School

Additional Features

  • 12,524 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Ford Place 01 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,570

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2875
  • Subdivision Name: Ford Place 01
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48453:5092980
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Living Area: 1930.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: JOSLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 111 - Austin
  • High School: CROCKETT HIGH SCHOOL (AUSTIN)
  • Middle Or Junior School: COVINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 16570.0

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,110 $836,091 $375,129 $460,962
2023 $10,074 $597,007 $450,000 $147,007
2022 $12,122 $613,811 $450,000 $163,811
2021 $8,934 $410,426 $260,000 $150,426
2020 $7,600 $354,344 $260,000 $94,344
2018 $6,269 $283,138 $220,000 $131,353
2017 $5,740 $257,398 $220,000 $110,816
2016 $5,218 $233,998 $110,000 $137,586
2015 $4,189 $212,725 $100,000 $123,556
2014 $4,189 $193,386 $100,000 $93,386
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $625,000 -5.3% $324 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $660,000 -- $342 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

About the Listing Agent

Lawrence Pritchett

MODUS Real Estate

(737) 258-8133

Section Image

Lawrence Pritchett is the Managing Broker and owner of MODUS Real Estate, a brokerage based in Austin, Texas, known for its agent-first culture, collaboration and new development focus. With over a decade of experience, Lawrence has focused his career as being a trusted strategic leader to his agents and advisor to his clients by blending deep market insight with an unwavering commitment to client success.

Since launching MODUS in Texas, Lawrence has led the firm’s expansion into new

Lawrence's Other Listings

  • 401 N Bluff Dr Unit 10102, Austin, TX 78745

    $450,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • 401 N Bluff Dr
    • Unit 10102
    • Austin, TX

    *Additional units available! Reach out for full inventory. 33 unit community, only 14 units remaining. Offering a limited-time $10,000 seller flex credit - use it toward a rate buydown, closing costs, or to customize the purchase to fit your needs!* Located within a thoughtfully designed South Austin community, North Bluff Residences, this home offers a blend of modern design, efficient living,

    Lawrence Pritchett MODUS Real Estate