4407 N Kenneth Ave Unit 1A Chicago, IL 60630
Irving Park Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 N Kenneth Ave Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60630. 4407 N Kenneth Ave Unit 1A is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Belding Elementary School, Schurz High School, and St. Edward School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,124 | $118,275 | $24,552 | $93,723 |
| 2024 | $39,124 | $224,301 | $32,736 | $191,565 |
| 2023 | $38,139 | $184,769 | $16,835 | $167,934 |
| 2022 | $38,139 | $184,769 | $16,835 | $167,934 |
| 2021 | $37,277 | $184,769 | $16,835 | $167,934 |
| 2020 | $27,395 | $122,550 | $16,835 | $105,715 |
| 2019 | $24,704 | $122,550 | $16,835 | $105,715 |
| 2018 | $24,286 | $122,550 | $16,835 | $105,715 |
| 2017 | $23,357 | $108,144 | $14,730 | $93,414 |
| 2016 | $21,733 | $108,144 | $14,730 | $93,414 |
| 2015 | $19,886 | $108,144 | $14,730 | $93,414 |
| 2014 | $17,187 | $92,293 | $14,730 | $77,563 |
| 2013 | $16,847 | $92,293 | $14,730 | $77,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map