4407 State Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 State Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $147,463, approximately $98 per square foot. 4407 State Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,010 | $35,040 | $8,190 | $26,850 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $35,040 | $8,190 | $26,850 |
| 2022 | $962 | $25,520 | $6,300 | $19,220 |
| 2021 | $970 | $25,520 | $6,300 | $19,220 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $26,150 | $6,300 | $19,850 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $25,520 | $6,550 | $18,970 |
| 2018 | $936 | $25,520 | $6,550 | $18,970 |
| 2017 | $935 | $25,520 | $6,550 | $18,970 |
| 2016 | $833 | $23,000 | $5,920 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $810 | $23,000 | $5,920 | $17,080 |
| 2014 | $788 | $23,000 | $5,920 | $17,080 |
| 2013 | $864 | $25,590 | $5,220 | $20,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map