4407 W Prospect Ave Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,593 - $627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 W Prospect Ave, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $565,398, approximately $215 per square foot. 4407 W Prospect Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, Ridgeview Middle, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Brown Clinton Scott and Brown Aundria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,607
Outstanding Balance
$160,372
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$405,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Thao Khoua
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Ennis Homes Inc
Bought by
Thao Khoua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,520
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Clinton Scott | $251,500 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $221,117 | None Available | |
| Thao Khoua | $427,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Clinton Scott | $246,607 | |
| Previous Owner | Thao Khoua | $341,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $324,123 | $58,084 | $266,039 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $317,769 | $56,946 | $260,823 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $311,539 | $55,830 | $255,709 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $305,432 | $54,736 | $250,696 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $299,443 | $53,663 | $245,780 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $296,373 | $53,113 | $243,260 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $290,562 | $52,072 | $238,490 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $284,865 | $51,051 | $233,814 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $279,279 | $50,050 | $229,229 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $273,803 | $49,069 | $224,734 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $269,690 | $48,332 | $221,358 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $264,407 | $47,385 | $217,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map