4408 45th Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116
Genesee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $987,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4408 45th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116 and is currently estimated at $878,072, approximately $975 per square foot. 4408 45th Ave SW is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Genesee Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and West Seattle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,761 | $732,000 | $649,000 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $666,000 | $571,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $754,000 | $334,000 | $420,000 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $665,000 | $309,000 | $356,000 |
| 2020 | $5,919 | $584,000 | $289,000 | $295,000 |
| 2018 | $5,227 | $583,000 | $290,000 | $293,000 |
| 2017 | $4,616 | $495,000 | $255,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $4,301 | $451,000 | $263,000 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $3,841 | $411,000 | $238,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $375,000 | $215,000 | $160,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $326,000 | $215,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map