NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $319,000 - $397,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,844 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,275 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Remarkable Ranch on a corner lot! Peaceful, Friendly, Clean neighborhood and well cared, updated Home features 2 Main Level Living Spaces, Approx. 1944 SqFt Main Floor w/ Large Open floor plan, 3 Br., 2-1/2 Ba., gracious great room opens to Remodeled Chefs Kitchen(all SS Appliances), pantry, cabinets, fireplace, laundry and much more.
Add'l bedrooms with 2Ba. and living room w/fireplace, Kitchen, laundry, extra storage closets in fully finished basement. All lower bedrooms have egress windows and natural lights. You Won't want to miss this Home, Great opportunity and fully furnished lower living space can generate the extra monthly rental income.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kay Mun

Radiant Realty Group LLC Listed on: 07/26/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Curtis Wright

Radiant Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,598

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 17,208 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Hardwood
  • Walk-In Closet: Hardwood
  • Double Vanity
  • Hardwood

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 64-220-09-19-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,598

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Legal Description: GREEN BRIER ESTATES LOT 12
  • Major Repair Costs: 10000.00
  • Major Repair Description: Replacement of Roof
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1944.00
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Kay Mun
  • List Office Mls Id: RADIRE
  • List Office Name: Radiant Realty Group LLC
  • List Office Phone: 913-345-2378
  • Living Area: 3844.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Phone Other: 9132517871
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 2598
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Basement BR, Egress Window, Finished, Full
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1900.00
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In The Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Side

• Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17208.00
  • Parcel Number: 64-220-09-19-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Greenbrier Estates

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2598.00

Listed on
Jul 26, 2020
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
List Price
$287,000
Current Estimated Value
$349,231

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.90%
Original Mortgage
$303,831
Outstanding Balance
$269,130
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$80,101

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2018
Closed on
May 23, 2018
List Price
$299,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Steven W and Anderson Katherine
Bought by
Mactiernan Scott and Mactiernan Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Muller Naul C and Muller Mary E
Bought by
Anderson Steven W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mactiernan Scott -- Chicago Title
Anderson Steven W -- Coffelt Land Title Inc
Muller Naul C -- Coffelt Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walker Carlos $303,831
Previous Owner Mactiernan Scott $153,000
Previous Owner Anderson Steven W $78,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Sold -- -- --
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2020 07/26/20 For Sale $287,000 -4.0% $75 / Sq Ft
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2018 04/19/18 For Sale $299,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,062 $45,982 $8,147 $37,835
2024 $4,971 $58,476 $9,654 $48,822
2023 $4,971 $58,477 $8,366 $50,111
2022 $3,443 $34,770 $4,148 $30,622
2021 $2,970 $34,770 $4,148 $30,622
2020 $2,746 $30,394 $4,148 $26,246
2019 $2,598 $30,394 $4,148 $26,246
2018 $2,421 $26,454 $3,611 $22,843
2017 $2,421 $26,454 $3,611 $22,843
2016 $2,430 $25,791 $4,419 $21,372
2014 $2,357 $25,284 $4,332 $20,952

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2233073

Heartland MLS

APN: 64-220-09-19-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.