4408 E Joan de Arc Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,754 - $720,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4408 E Joan de Arc Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $667,689, approximately $326 per square foot. 4408 E Joan de Arc Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Harrison Frank D and Harrison Barbara F
Bought by
Frank D And Barbara F Harrison Family Trust and Harrison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Harrison Frank D and Harrison Barbara F
Bought by
Frank D And Barbara F Harrison Family Trust and Harrison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank D And Barbara F Harrison Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frank D And Barbara F Harrison Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $28,597 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $27,235 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $42,820 | $8,560 | $34,260 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $32,850 | $6,570 | $26,280 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $30,450 | $6,090 | $24,360 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $28,500 | $5,700 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $25,160 | $5,030 | $20,130 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $23,900 | $4,780 | $19,120 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $21,630 | $4,320 | $17,310 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $23,050 | $4,610 | $18,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map