4408 Sycamore Dr Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4408 Sycamore Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $285,968, approximately $256 per square foot. 4408 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Jacques Rene C
Bought by
Burke Scott Woodrow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Jacques Rene C
Bought by
Jacques Rene C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Shearer Barbara A
Bought by
Jacques Rene C and Jacques Renee E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Scott Woodrow | $184,900 | -- | |
| Jacques Rene C | -- | -- | |
| Jacques Rene C | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $229,700 | $90,000 | $139,700 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $216,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $203,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $191,100 | $70,000 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $5,320 | $190,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $188,700 | $70,000 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $183,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $178,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $173,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map