4408 W Pat St Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,798 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4408 W Pat St, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $349,950, approximately $173 per square foot. 4408 W Pat St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
David J David J and Thompson Deanna R
Bought by
Zuelly Bryan and Scramlin Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,005
Outstanding Balance
$126,167
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,783
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuelly Bryan | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuelly Bryan | $169,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,156 | $308,800 | $34,200 | $274,600 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $300,700 | $34,200 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $262,200 | $34,200 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $227,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $217,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $201,388 | $31,361 | $170,027 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $198,297 | $31,361 | $166,936 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $190,568 | $31,360 | $159,208 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $180,469 | $31,298 | $149,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map