4409 180th St SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $2,521,234
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4409 180th St SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $2,521,234, approximately $759 per square foot. 4409 180th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Tambark Creek Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Somne Rajendra B and Somne Christine R
Bought by
The Mcnaughton Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Leep Thomas B and Leep Dorothy M
Bought by
Somne Rajendra B and Somne Christine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mcnaughton Group Llc | $850,000 | Chicago | |
| Somne Rajendra B | $110,050 | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Somne Rajendra B | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|