NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $347,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
884 Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2015

Last sale price $215,000 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,990 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • 1-minute walk to Fort Chaplin Park

About This Home

As of February 2015

3 level brick rowhome completely UPDATED with new paint, new kitchen and refinished hardwood floors. Bright kitchen with new cabinets, granite countertop and new stainless steel appliances, which opens to a large deck and deep backyard with room for parking and access to a well maintained alley. The bathroom has new tile and fixtures and the basement is finished with rec and laundry rooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony McConkey

mcconkey@writeme.com Sell DC Real Estate Listed on: 11/16/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Jackson

(202) 518-8781 bill.jackson@parlayrealestate.com RLAH @properties License #BR200200557

RLAH @properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,311

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 2,376 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • The property's topography is level
  • Property is in very good condition

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Dining Area

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 114
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5400/E/0114

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,311

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

2,376 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Partial
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

• Garage: No
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 44120.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 110080.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Area: 2376
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2376.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Soil Types: Urban Land-Sassafras-Chillum
  • Topography: Level
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16114966
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1310.70
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5400/E/0114
  • Tax Lot: 114
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2014
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.27%
Current Estimated Value
$322,834

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,834
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.69%
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,435
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,399

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quigley Elenor $163,000
Closed Quigley Elenor $47,993
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Sold $215,000 -2.3% $243 / Sq Ft
12/07/2014 12/07/14 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2014 11/16/14 For Sale $220,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,911 $342,510 $140,970 $201,540
2024 $2,869 $337,580 $138,850 $198,730
2023 $2,821 $331,890 $136,220 $195,670
2022 $2,637 $310,210 $134,290 $175,920
2021 $2,430 $285,850 $128,110 $157,740
2020 $0 $267,930 $124,170 $143,760
2019 $0 $256,850 $119,680 $137,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003261412

Bright MLS

APN: 5400E-0114

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.