4409 Cullen Ln Suffolk, VA 23435
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $742,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,205
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4409 Cullen Ln, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $689,400, approximately $215 per square foot. 4409 Cullen Ln is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Sadler Building Corporation
Bought by
Greening Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,251
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Star Creek Llc
Bought by
Sadler Building Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greening Michael A | $434,769 | -- | |
| Sadler Building Corp | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadler Building Corp | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadler Building Corp | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,090 | $620,600 | $100,000 | $520,600 |
| 2024 | $7,090 | $631,200 | $100,000 | $531,200 |
| 2023 | $7,147 | $609,200 | $100,000 | $509,200 |
| 2022 | $5,678 | $520,900 | $100,000 | $420,900 |
| 2021 | $5,114 | $460,700 | $94,500 | $366,200 |
| 2020 | $4,844 | $436,400 | $94,500 | $341,900 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $423,800 | $94,500 | $329,300 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $428,400 | $94,500 | $333,900 |
| 2017 | $4,584 | $428,400 | $94,500 | $333,900 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $396,600 | $94,500 | $302,100 |
| 2015 | $458 | $396,600 | $94,500 | $302,100 |
| 2014 | $458 | $94,500 | $94,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map