4409 E Ashbury Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4409 E Ashbury Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $466,901, approximately $220 per square foot. 4409 E Ashbury Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Flex Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Northside Developers Inc
Bought by
Miller Bruce R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Bruce R | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,201 | $397,700 | $66,900 | $330,800 |
| 2022 | $6,131 | $291,400 | $58,300 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $5,854 | $291,400 | $58,300 | $233,100 |
| 2020 | $5,798 | $291,400 | $58,300 | $233,100 |
| 2019 | $5,644 | $291,400 | $58,300 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $5,367 | $243,000 | $43,200 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $5,311 | $243,000 | $43,200 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $5,226 | $243,000 | $43,200 | $199,800 |
| 2015 | $5,302 | $243,000 | $43,200 | $199,800 |
| 2014 | $5,259 | $243,000 | $43,200 | $199,800 |
| 2013 | $5,071 | $234,100 | $43,200 | $190,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map