4902 N Fuji Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 N Fuji Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $445,524, approximately $283 per square foot. 4902 N Fuji Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Flex Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Boardwalk Builders Inc
Bought by
Cochrane Mark W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Northside Developers Llc
Bought by
Boardwalk Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochrane Mark W | $217,800 | -- | |
| Boardwalk Builders Inc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,632 | $362,700 | $63,000 | $299,700 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $277,100 | $54,800 | $222,300 |
| 2021 | $5,555 | $277,100 | $54,800 | $222,300 |
| 2020 | $5,505 | $277,100 | $54,800 | $222,300 |
| 2019 | $5,357 | $277,100 | $54,800 | $222,300 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $232,100 | $45,000 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $5,067 | $232,100 | $45,000 | $187,100 |
| 2016 | $4,985 | $232,100 | $45,000 | $187,100 |
| 2015 | $4,618 | $212,500 | $45,000 | $167,500 |
| 2014 | $5,725 | $212,500 | $45,000 | $167,500 |
| 2013 | $5,815 | $212,500 | $45,000 | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map