4409 Lowell St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4409 Lowell St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $715,546, approximately $827 per square foot. 4409 Lowell St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, Rolando Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Grear Judy
Bought by
Grear Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Schatz Geraldine E
Bought by
Schatz Geraldine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grear Judy K | -- | None Available | |
| Schatz Geraldine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $138,179 | $79,604 | $58,575 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $135,471 | $78,044 | $57,427 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $132,815 | $76,514 | $56,301 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $130,212 | $75,014 | $55,198 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $127,660 | $73,544 | $54,116 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $126,352 | $72,790 | $53,562 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $123,875 | $71,363 | $52,512 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $121,447 | $69,964 | $51,483 |
| 2017 | $50 | $119,067 | $68,593 | $50,474 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $116,734 | $67,249 | $49,485 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $114,981 | $66,239 | $48,742 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $112,730 | $64,942 | $47,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map