4409 Morningside Rd Edina, MN 55416
Morningside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,243,000 - $3,360,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$936/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4409 Morningside Rd, Edina, MN 55416 and is currently estimated at $2,761,487, approximately $936 per square foot. 4409 Morningside Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
4409 Morningside Preoperties Llc
Bought by
Syed Imran Shafi and Rahman Meher Khalid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$779,552
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,981,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Monchamp Matthew D and Monchamp Jeanne
Bought by
4409 Morningside Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Healy Kristi K and Healy Tim G
Bought by
Monchamp Matthew D and Monchamp Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Arundel Stephen D and Arundel Zuzana
Bought by
Healy Timothy G and Healy Kristi K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syed Imran Shafi | $2,252,514 | None Available | |
| 4409 Morningside Properties Llc | $700,000 | Attorney | |
| Monchamp Matthew D | $405,000 | -- | |
| Healy Timothy G | $179,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Syed Imran Shafi | $950,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $35,622 | $2,384,000 | $580,700 | $1,803,300 |
| 2023 | $31,855 | $2,287,300 | $575,000 | $1,712,300 |
| 2022 | $29,647 | $2,161,900 | $551,000 | $1,610,900 |
| 2021 | $29,463 | $1,993,500 | $437,000 | $1,556,500 |
| 2020 | $30,048 | $1,976,100 | $418,000 | $1,558,100 |
| 2019 | $28,985 | $1,979,200 | $418,000 | $1,561,200 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $1,914,000 | $399,000 | $1,515,000 |
| 2017 | $7,647 | $547,900 | $320,000 | $227,900 |
| 2016 | $8,030 | $563,100 | $320,000 | $243,100 |
| 2015 | $6,485 | $484,000 | $282,500 | $201,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $464,400 | $212,300 | $252,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map