4409 Sage St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $493,288 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4409 Sage St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $577,429, approximately $260 per square foot. 4409 Sage St is a home with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, Ohio Digital Learning School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Monclova Rd Development Co Llc
Bought by
Smith Timothy E and Smith Dawn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Timothy E | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $167,545 | $23,730 | $143,815 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $167,545 | $23,730 | $143,815 |
| 2023 | $7,472 | $130,305 | $21,490 | $108,815 |
| 2022 | $7,515 | $130,305 | $21,490 | $108,815 |
| 2021 | $7,361 | $130,305 | $21,490 | $108,815 |
| 2020 | $7,007 | $111,160 | $18,200 | $92,960 |
| 2019 | $6,808 | $111,160 | $18,200 | $92,960 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $111,160 | $18,200 | $92,960 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $17,430 | $17,430 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map