4838 Skipper Ct Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $345,529 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4838 Skipper Ct, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $365,882, approximately $198 per square foot. 4838 Skipper Ct is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, St Joseph Catholic School, and Monclova Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio
Bought by
Upman Paul J and Upman Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upman Paul J | $55,800 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $107,660 | $35,595 | $72,065 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $107,660 | $35,595 | $72,065 |
| 2023 | $4,793 | $90,895 | $29,400 | $61,495 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $90,895 | $29,400 | $61,495 |
| 2021 | $4,707 | $90,895 | $29,400 | $61,495 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $78,750 | $24,675 | $54,075 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $78,750 | $24,675 | $54,075 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $78,750 | $24,675 | $54,075 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $70,385 | $20,580 | $49,805 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $201,100 | $58,800 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $201,100 | $58,800 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $68,360 | $19,990 | $48,370 |
| 2013 | $3,684 | $68,360 | $19,990 | $48,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map