4856 Skipper Ct Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4856 Skipper Ct, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $302,417, approximately $196 per square foot. 4856 Skipper Ct is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, St Joseph Catholic School, and Monclova Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc
Bought by
Stokes Alfred G and Stokes Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,020
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Alfred G | $33,900 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stokes Alfred G | $137,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $89,110 | $21,910 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $89,110 | $21,910 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $75,565 | $18,130 | $57,435 |
| 2022 | $4,433 | $75,565 | $18,130 | $57,435 |
| 2021 | $4,344 | $75,565 | $18,130 | $57,435 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $65,695 | $15,190 | $50,505 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $65,695 | $15,190 | $50,505 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $65,695 | $15,190 | $50,505 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $58,065 | $13,685 | $44,380 |
| 2016 | $3,774 | $165,900 | $39,100 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $3,618 | $165,900 | $39,100 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $3,485 | $56,390 | $13,300 | $43,090 |
| 2013 | $3,485 | $56,390 | $13,300 | $43,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map