441 7th St Stephen, MN 56757
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 7th St, Stephen, MN 56757 and is currently estimated at $127,667, approximately $171 per square foot. 441 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Stephen Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Bought by
Salazar Juan and Salazar Matilde
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Juan | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $5,900 | $3,800 | $2,100 |
| 2024 | $42 | $6,100 | $3,800 | $2,300 |
| 2023 | $44 | $6,100 | $3,800 | $2,300 |
| 2022 | $200 | $6,100 | $3,800 | $2,300 |
| 2021 | $200 | $5,800 | $3,800 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $204 | $5,900 | $3,800 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $192 | $6,000 | $3,800 | $2,200 |
| 2018 | $190 | $4,500 | $2,500 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $192 | $4,600 | $2,500 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $216 | $4,500 | $2,500 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map