441 Baker St San Francisco, CA 94117
North of the Panhandle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,076,000 - $2,836,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Baker St, San Francisco, CA 94117 and is currently estimated at $2,326,930, approximately $884 per square foot. 441 Baker St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including New Traditions Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Creative Arts Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Ikonik Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Revive Norcal Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,689,860
Outstanding Balance
$1,590,948
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$735,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Revive Norcal Llc
Bought by
Api Pacific Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,689,860
Outstanding Balance
$1,590,948
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$735,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Thompson Lydia and Thompson Joseph
Bought by
Ikonik Property Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,689,860
Outstanding Balance
$1,590,948
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$735,982
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revive Norcal Llc | -- | First Integrity Title Company | |
| Api Pacific Llc | -- | First Integrity Title Company | |
| Ikonik Property Holdings Llc | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Api Pacific Llc | $2,689,860 | |
| Closed | Ikonik Property Holdings Llc | $1,749,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $76,867 | $37,163 | $39,704 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $75,361 | $36,435 | $38,926 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $73,884 | $35,721 | $38,163 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $72,436 | $35,021 | $37,415 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $71,017 | $34,335 | $36,682 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $70,289 | $33,983 | $36,306 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $68,912 | $33,317 | $35,595 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $67,562 | $32,664 | $34,898 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $66,238 | $32,024 | $34,214 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $64,941 | $31,397 | $33,544 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $63,967 | $30,926 | $33,041 |
| 2014 | $992 | $62,715 | $30,321 | $32,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map