441 Big Four Rd Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $245,359 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Big Four Rd, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $261,590, approximately $142 per square foot. 441 Big Four Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $16,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $914 | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $842 | $13,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $823 | $13,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10 | $79 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11 | $82 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11 | $85 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12 | $89 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12 | $86 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11 | $79 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9 | $65 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map