D
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Debra Daniels
Abbitt Management
(757) 474-5736
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $211,000
Abbitt Management is pleased to offer this lovely 2 BR, 1.5 BA, townhouse located in Hampton, VA. This wonderful 1028 sq ft townhouse has a living room. The cheery kitchen has an electric range and refrigerator. This fantastic townhouse also features blinds, hardwood floors, parquet floors, vinyl flooring, cable hookup, ceiling fan, electric hot water heater, electric heat and central air. Contact us today for more information.
Section 8 Considered.
No Smoking is Permitted.
Renter's Insurance is Required.
Pets with restrictions and non refundable pet fee of $350 per pet
Laundry facility on site
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Real Estate Investment Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Off Market | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $168,700 | $60,400 | $108,300 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $168,600 | $60,400 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $167,100 | $60,400 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $158,200 | $57,200 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $129,000 | $49,700 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $125,000 | $45,100 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $123,800 | $45,100 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $123,700 | $45,100 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $148,200 | $45,100 | $103,100 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Debra Daniels
Abbitt Management
(757) 474-5736
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Karie Rethamel
Abbitt Realty Company LLC
(757) 879-9593
27 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10629713
APN: 2003850
Ask me questions while you tour the home.