441 Carter St NW Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
Cherry Hill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,556 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Carter St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405 and is currently estimated at $192,389, approximately $192 per square foot. 441 Carter St NW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Taft Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Campbell Marlene K
Bought by
Jones Darryl D and Jones Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,025
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Darryl D | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Darryl D | $92,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $182,600 | $36,100 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $170,300 | $31,600 | $138,700 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $160,400 | $31,600 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $139,800 | $27,100 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $133,300 | $27,100 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $126,100 | $24,100 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $126,100 | $24,100 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $120,900 | $24,100 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $121,200 | $24,100 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $119,300 | $24,100 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $121,470 | $24,064 | $97,406 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $121,470 | $24,064 | $97,406 |
| 2013 | $2,344 | $121,470 | $24,064 | $97,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map