441 Chagall St Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $1,487,000 - $1,648,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$1,059/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Chagall St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $1,543,664, approximately $1,058 per square foot. 441 Chagall St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Jason And Shannon Taylor 2016 Revocable and Taylor Jason Sedric
Bought by
Taylor Jason Sedric and Taylor Veronica Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,600
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Jason Sedric and Taylor Shannon
Bought by
Jason And Shannon Taylor 2016 Revocable Trust and Taylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,600
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Jason Sedric and Taylor Shannon
Bought by
Taylor Jason Sedric and Taylor Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Taylor Jason Sedric and Taylor Veronica Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$717,714
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jason Sedric | -- | First American Title | |
| Jason And Shannon Taylor 2016 Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Taylor Jason Sedric | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Jason Sedric | $788,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jason Sedric | $625,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jason Sedric | $717,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,327 | $969,878 | $484,940 | $484,938 |
| 2024 | $9,327 | $950,862 | $475,432 | $475,430 |
| 2023 | $9,327 | $932,218 | $466,110 | $466,108 |
| 2022 | $9,365 | $913,940 | $456,971 | $456,969 |
| 2021 | $9,134 | $896,020 | $448,011 | $448,009 |
| 2020 | $9,178 | $886,834 | $443,418 | $443,416 |
| 2019 | $8,807 | $869,446 | $434,724 | $434,722 |
| 2018 | $8,743 | $852,399 | $426,200 | $426,199 |
| 2017 | $8,402 | $835,687 | $417,844 | $417,843 |
| 2016 | $9,522 | $819,301 | $409,651 | $409,650 |
| 2015 | $9,248 | $806,995 | $403,498 | $403,497 |
| 2014 | $9,164 | $791,189 | $395,595 | $395,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map