441 Chatham Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $333,624 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Chatham Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $346,906, approximately $195 per square foot. 441 Chatham Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Vanover Teresa Lynn and Vanover Robert A
Bought by
Clifton Richard J and Clifton Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Jane A Mets
Bought by
Mets Lawrence L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1992
Sold by
Ragalyi Terry W
Bought by
Mets Jane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1991
Sold by
Nu-Tech Housing
Bought by
Ragalyi Terry W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton Richard J | $165,000 | Clt | |
| Mets Lawrence L | -- | None Available | |
| Mets Jane A | $16,500 | -- | |
| Ragalyi Terry W | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,206 | $108,350 | $15,400 | $92,950 |
| 2024 | $8,206 | $108,350 | $15,400 | $92,950 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $108,350 | $15,400 | $92,950 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $78,510 | $12,780 | $65,730 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $78,510 | $12,780 | $65,730 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $78,510 | $12,780 | $65,730 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $65,370 | $12,780 | $52,590 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $65,370 | $12,780 | $52,590 |
| 2017 | $5,186 | $65,370 | $12,780 | $52,590 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $60,610 | $12,710 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $60,610 | $12,710 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | $4,847 | $60,610 | $12,710 | $47,900 |
| 2013 | $3,256 | $63,600 | $12,710 | $50,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map