441 Cottrell Rd Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $571,707 - $784,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,046
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Cottrell Rd, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $708,427, approximately $346 per square foot. 441 Cottrell Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, St. Ambrose School, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Court Jo Ann V and Mingoia Jo Ann C
Bought by
Mingoia Salvatore and Mingoia Jo Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mingoia Salvatore | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mingoia Salvatore | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,200 | $164,400 | $55,000 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $8,647 | $164,400 | $55,000 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $8,647 | $156,600 | $55,000 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $8,380 | $156,600 | $55,000 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $6,156 | $156,600 | $55,000 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $8,142 | $156,600 | $55,000 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $8,016 | $156,600 | $55,000 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $7,919 | $156,600 | $55,000 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $7,677 | $156,600 | $55,000 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $7,520 | $156,600 | $55,000 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $7,393 | $156,600 | $55,000 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $7,316 | $156,600 | $55,000 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map