441 E Evans Dr Tidewater, OR 97390
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 E Evans Dr, Tidewater, OR 97390 and is currently estimated at $494,711, approximately $343 per square foot. 441 E Evans Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Crestview Heights School and Waldport High and Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Goodman Ronald L and Goodman Brooks L
Bought by
Shores Karen Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,423
Outstanding Balance
$141,329
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$353,382
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shores Karen Y | $220,000 | Western Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shores Karen Y | $214,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |