441 E Main St Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 E Main St, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $243,718, approximately $152 per square foot. 441 E Main St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Yoder Andrew
Bought by
Goodman Devon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,163
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Yoder Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Devon M | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Yoder Andrew | $52,800 | Executive Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Devon M | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $113,520 | $21,900 | $91,620 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $107,460 | $21,900 | $85,560 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $100,440 | $21,900 | $78,540 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $100,560 | $21,900 | $78,660 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $77,400 | $21,900 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $75,780 | $21,000 | $54,780 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $75,540 | $21,000 | $54,540 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $74,760 | $21,000 | $53,760 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $73,740 | $21,000 | $52,740 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $72,720 | $21,000 | $51,720 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $71,460 | $21,000 | $50,460 |
| 2014 | $965 | $70,680 | $21,000 | $49,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map