Estimated Value: $37,518 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 E Main St, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $73,839, approximately $79 per square foot. 441 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School, Hale High School, and Pinecrest School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $387 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $160 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $359 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $695 | $18,700 | $18,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $689 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $637 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $625 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $592 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $578 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map