Estimated Value: $83,498 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 W Main St, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $103,625, approximately $75 per square foot. 528 W Main St is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School, Hale High School, and Pinecrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Mccord Gilbert L
Bought by
Dennis Matthews Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2016
Sold by
Jlr Consulting Llc
Bought by
Mccord Gilbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Romaker James L and Romaker Marylee
Bought by
Jlr Consulting Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Maynard Timothy M
Bought by
Romaker James L and Romaker Marylee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Romaker James L and Romaker Marylee
Bought by
Jlr Consulting Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Matthews Trust | $12,550 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccord Gilbert | $38,000 | Attorney | |
| Jlr Consulting Llc | -- | -- | |
| Romaker James L | -- | -- | |
| Jlr Consulting Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |