Estimated Value: $102,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3458 Pine St, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $133,694, approximately $91 per square foot. 3458 Pine St is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School, Hale High School, and Pinecrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Barbara P Wilson T
Bought by
Rasch Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasch Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $627 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $287 | $38,800 | $38,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $578 | $27,300 | $27,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $703 | $33,800 | $33,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $692 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $640 | $30,100 | $30,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $629 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $594 | $28,400 | $28,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $571 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |