Estimated Value: $63,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
710
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3438 Pine St, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $86,282, approximately $121 per square foot. 3438 Pine St is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School, Hale High School, and Pinecrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Department Of Treasury
Bought by
Gearin Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Beckley Edward W
Bought by
Frazier Michael P and Posner Cynthia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Jeremy Michael Jeremy Michael
Bought by
Beckley Edward William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Beckley Edward William and Beckley Helen M
Bought by
Beckley Edward W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gearin Barbara A | $20,250 | -- | |
| Frazier Michael P | $25,000 | -- | |
| Beckley Edward William | -- | -- | |
| Beckley Edward W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |