J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jesus Cisneros
Golden State Realty
(805) 310-1740
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $392,015
Wonderful town home in Santa Maria. This is a 2 bedroom and 2 bathrooms property that has been completed updated, new flooring, carpet, cabinets, appliances... a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golden State Realty License #01424692 Listed on: 04/02/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
SM Non Member
Non member Santa Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Blanca | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Cisneros Jesus | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Cecilia L Fitz Gerald Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Blanca | $328,932 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Sold | $335,000 | +2.3% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2023 04/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2023 04/02/23 | For Sale | $327,500 | +244.7% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | Sold | $95,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $348,534 | $83,232 | $265,302 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $111,925 | $41,235 | $70,690 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $109,731 | $40,427 | $69,304 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $107,581 | $39,635 | $67,946 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $106,479 | $39,229 | $67,250 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $104,392 | $38,460 | $65,932 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $102,346 | $37,706 | $64,640 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $100,340 | $36,967 | $63,373 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $98,374 | $36,243 | $62,131 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $96,897 | $35,699 | $61,198 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $95,000 | $35,000 | $60,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jesus Cisneros
Golden State Realty
(805) 310-1740
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
SM Non Member
Non member Santa Maria
Seller's Agent in 2013
Era Polly
Era Polly Real Estate
(805) 878-2490
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 23000472
APN: 125-300-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.