441 Ferguson Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Ferguson Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $293,694, approximately $231 per square foot. 441 Ferguson Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Standard Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Turner Tom and Turner Kathy
Bought by
Tanryn Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Ariel
Bought by
Premier Listing Service Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Ariel
Bought by
Turner Tom and Turner Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Maria L
Bought by
Hernandez Ariel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Bethell Bradley S
Bought by
Bethell Robyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Bethell Robyn D
Bought by
Hernandez Ariel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Sherrill Robert Grant and Sherill Carrie
Bought by
Bethell Bradley S and Bethell Robyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,087
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Patelco Credit Union
Bought by
Sherrill Robert Grant
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,104
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Jackson Nick D and Jackson Victoria
Bought by
Patelco Credit Union
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,104
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Jackson Nick D and Jackson Victoria
Bought by
Jackson Nick D and Jackson Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
7.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanryn Investments Llc | $95,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Premier Listing Service Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Tom | $250,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Hernandez Ariel | -- | -- | |
| Bethell Robyn D | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Ariel | $165,000 | -- | |
| Bethell Bradley S | $88,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sherrill Robert Grant | $66,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Patelco Credit Union | $64,330 | -- | |
| Jackson Nick D | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Tom | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Ariel | $140,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bethell Bradley S | $87,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherrill Robert Grant | $66,104 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Nick D | $68,800 | |
| Closed | Bethell Bradley S | $5,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $122,319 | $25,745 | $96,574 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $119,922 | $25,241 | $94,681 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $117,572 | $24,747 | $92,825 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $115,267 | $24,262 | $91,005 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $113,008 | $23,787 | $89,221 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $111,851 | $23,544 | $88,307 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $111,851 | $23,544 | $88,307 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $107,510 | $22,631 | $84,879 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $105,403 | $22,188 | $83,215 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $103,337 | $21,753 | $81,584 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $101,786 | $21,427 | $80,359 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $99,793 | $21,008 | $78,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map