441 Garfield Rd Concord, MA 01742
Estimated Value: $1,259,000 - $1,844,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Garfield Rd, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $1,608,465, approximately $528 per square foot. 441 Garfield Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Willard School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Holdorf David J and Dwyer Kathleen A
Bought by
D J Holdorf 2004 T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Dwyer Kathleen A
Bought by
Holdorf David J and Dwyer Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D J Holdorf 2004 T | -- | None Available | |
| Holdorf David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $1,410,500 | $587,500 | $823,000 |
| 2024 | $18,080 | $1,377,000 | $587,500 | $789,500 |
| 2023 | $16,893 | $1,303,500 | $534,800 | $768,700 |
| 2022 | $15,567 | $1,054,700 | $383,000 | $671,700 |
| 2021 | $15,298 | $1,039,300 | $417,900 | $621,400 |
| 2020 | $15,418 | $1,083,500 | $417,900 | $665,600 |
| 2019 | $13,973 | $984,700 | $388,800 | $595,900 |
| 2018 | $13,653 | $955,400 | $381,300 | $574,100 |
| 2017 | $13,804 | $981,100 | $363,300 | $617,800 |
| 2016 | $13,532 | $972,100 | $404,300 | $567,800 |
| 2015 | $12,758 | $892,800 | $374,500 | $518,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map