441 Hampton Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Hampton Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $245,132, approximately $162 per square foot. 441 Hampton Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Dadzitis Karen L and Filippou Karen L
Bought by
Dadzitis Karen L and Dadzitis Bruce E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Trotto Christine E and Trotto Thomas J
Bought by
Filippou Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Blake Robert L and Blake Frances S
Bought by
Kopec Christine E and Trotto Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Provenza Danny S
Bought by
Blake Robert L and Blake Frances S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dadzitis Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Filippou Karen L | $146,000 | Hometown Usa Title Agency Lt | |
| Kopec Christine E | $137,000 | Midland Title | |
| Blake Robert L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kopec Christine E | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake Robert L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,617 | $65,090 | $17,843 | $47,247 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $51,706 | $13,017 | $38,689 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $51,706 | $13,017 | $38,689 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $51,706 | $13,017 | $38,689 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $39,720 | $10,000 | $29,720 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $39,720 | $10,000 | $29,720 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $39,720 | $10,000 | $29,720 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $35,880 | $10,210 | $25,670 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $35,880 | $10,210 | $25,670 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $35,880 | $10,210 | $25,670 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $37,770 | $10,750 | $27,020 |
| 2013 | $2,171 | $37,770 | $10,750 | $27,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map