431 Hampton Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Hampton Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $251,223, approximately $150 per square foot. 431 Hampton Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Bruce Carolyn J
Bought by
Bruce Family Revocable Living Trust and Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Bruce Charles F and Bruce Carolyn J
Bought by
Bruce Charles F and Bruce Carolyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Brannon Greber
Bought by
Bruce Charles F and Bruce Carolyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2004
Sold by
Bruce Charles F and Bruce Carolyn J
Bought by
Bruce Charles F and Bruce Carolyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Lusher Daniel J
Bought by
Bruce Charles F and Bruce Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruce Charles F | -- | None Available | |
| Bruce Charles F | $50,000 | Multiple | |
| Bruce Charles F | -- | -- | |
| Bruce Charles F | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruce Charles F | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,794 | $68,831 | $17,843 | $50,988 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $52,143 | $13,017 | $39,127 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $52,143 | $13,017 | $39,127 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $52,143 | $13,017 | $39,127 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $40,050 | $10,000 | $30,050 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $40,050 | $10,000 | $30,050 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $40,050 | $10,000 | $30,050 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $38,180 | $10,210 | $27,970 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $38,180 | $10,210 | $27,970 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $38,180 | $10,210 | $27,970 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $40,190 | $10,750 | $29,440 |
| 2013 | $1,807 | $40,190 | $10,750 | $29,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map