441 Hanover St Livermore, CA 94551
Summerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,000 - $1,158,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Hanover St, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,019,193, approximately $647 per square foot. 441 Hanover St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $310,130 | $95,139 | $221,991 |
| 2024 | $4,597 | $303,911 | $93,273 | $217,638 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $304,816 | $91,445 | $213,371 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $291,840 | $89,652 | $209,188 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $285,981 | $87,894 | $205,087 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $289,978 | $86,993 | $202,985 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $284,293 | $85,288 | $199,005 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $278,718 | $83,615 | $195,103 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $273,255 | $81,976 | $191,279 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $267,898 | $80,369 | $187,529 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $263,874 | $79,162 | $184,712 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $258,706 | $77,612 | $181,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map