441 Hardy Ln Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $143,370 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Hardy Ln, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $178,123. 441 Hardy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Nelson Randy
Bought by
Howe Dustin and Mcmorrow Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,854
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$144,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Fernandez Adolfo D and Fernandez Sandra S
Bought by
Nelson Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Dustin | $69,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Nelson Randy | $35,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howe Dustin | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $90,531 | $80,653 | $9,878 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $88,757 | $79,072 | $9,685 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $87,018 | $77,522 | $9,496 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $85,312 | $76,002 | $9,310 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $83,640 | $74,512 | $9,128 |
| 2020 | $957 | $82,783 | $73,748 | $9,035 |
| 2019 | $905 | $77,686 | $73,748 | $3,938 |
| 2018 | $879 | $76,163 | $72,302 | $3,861 |
| 2017 | $877 | $74,671 | $70,885 | $3,786 |
| 2016 | $846 | $73,208 | $69,496 | $3,712 |
| 2015 | $835 | $72,110 | $68,453 | $3,657 |
| 2014 | $825 | $70,699 | $67,113 | $3,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map