441 Harman St Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,348,000 - $1,570,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Harman St, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently estimated at $1,422,333, approximately $564 per square foot. 441 Harman St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 86K The Irvington School, J.H.S. 162 The Willoughby, and Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 10.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Rosario Jose
Bought by
Rosario Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Bonilla Edwin and Bonilla Nancy I
Bought by
Rosario Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Jose | -- | -- | |
| Rosario Jose | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rosario Jose | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,472 | $81,540 | $11,400 | $70,140 |
| 2025 | $5,159 | $71,220 | $11,400 | $59,820 |
| 2024 | $5,159 | $83,820 | $11,400 | $72,420 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $74,100 | $11,400 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $4,769 | $81,180 | $11,400 | $69,780 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $89,040 | $11,400 | $77,640 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $69,840 | $11,400 | $58,440 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $22,363 | $4,117 | $18,246 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $21,105 | $4,113 | $16,992 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $19,911 | $4,913 | $14,998 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $19,905 | $5,517 | $14,388 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $18,810 | $6,257 | $12,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map